Emmy -Vinnare (2016)


Best Drama Series

The Americans

Game of Thrones — WINNER

House of Cards

Downton Abbey 

Better Call Saul 

Mr. Robot 

Homeland 

Best Comedy Series

Veep — WINNER

Transparent

Silicon Valley

Modern Family

Master of None

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Black-ish

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder

Claire Danes. Homeland

Taraji P. Henson, Empire

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black — WINNER

Keri Russell, The Americans

Robin Wright, House of Cards

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Kyle Chandler, Bloodline

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot — WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Matthew Rhys, The Americans

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
Best Directing for a Drama Series

Downton Abbey, ”Episode 9,” Directed by Michael Engler

Game of Thrones, ”Battle of the Bastards,” Directed by Miguel Sapochnik — WINNER

Game of Thrones, ”The Door,” Directed by Jack Bender

Homeland, ”The Tradition Of Hospitality,” Directed by Lesli Linka Glatter

The Knick, ”This Is All We Are,” Directed by Steven Soderbergh

Ray Donovan, ”Exsuscito,” Directed by David Hollander
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey — WINNER

Maura Tierney, The Affair

Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Constance Zimmer, UnREAL
Best Writing for a Drama Series

The Americans, ”Persona Non Grata,” Written by Joel fields, Joe Weisenberg

Downton Abbey, ”Episode 8,” Writen by Julian Fellowes

Game of Thrones, ”Battle Of The Bastards,” Written by David Benioff, D. B. Weiss — WINNER

The Good Wife, ”End,” Written by Robert King, Michelle King

Mr. Robot, ”eps1.0_hellofriend.mov,” Written by Sam Esmail

UnREAL, ”Return,” Written by Marti Noxon, Sarah Gertrude Shapiro

Best Variety Sketch Series
Documentary Now!

Drunk History

Inside Amy Schumer

Key & Peele — WINNER

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Louis J. Horvitz, 58th Grammy Awards

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Adele: Live in New York City

Chris Rock, Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo

Thomas Kail & Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live! — WINNER

Kahlil Joseph & Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Lemonade

Glenn Weiss, The Kennedy Center Honors

Best Variety Talk Series

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver — WINNER

The Late Late Show with James Corden

Real Time With Bill Maher

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Best Writing for a Variety Special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo, Written by Amy Schumer

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid, Written by John Mulaney

Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping, Written by Patton Oswalt — WINNER

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted, Written by Tig Notaro

Triumph’s Election Special 2016, Written by Robert Smigel, David Feldman, RJ Fried, Michael Koman, Brian Reich, Andy Breckman, Josh Comers, Raj Desai, Jarrett Grode, Ben Joseph, Matthew Kirsch, Michael Lawrence, Craig Rowin, Zach Smilovitz, David Taylor, Andy Weinberg; Additional material by Jesse Joyce, Alex Scordelis, Ray James, Jason Reich
Best Limited Series

American Crime 

Fargo

The Night Manager

The People v. O.J. Simpson — WINNER

Roots
Best Television Movie

A Very Murray Christmas

All the Way

Confirmation

Luther

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride — WINNER

Best Actor in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Bryan Cranston, All the Way

Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Idris Elba, Luther

Cuba Gooding Jr., The People v. O.J. Simpson

Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager

Courtney B. Vance, The People v. O.J. Simpson — WINNER
Best Actress in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Kirsten Dunst, Fargo

Felicity Huffman, American Crime

Audra McDonald, Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill

Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson — WINNER

Lili Taylor, American Crime

Kerry Washington, Confirmation

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson — WINNER

Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager

Jesse Plemons, Fargo

David Schwimmer, The People v. O.J. Simpson

John Travolta, The People v. O.J. Simpson

Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo
Best Directing for a Limited Series or a Television Movie

All the Way, Directed by Jay Roach

Fargo, ”Before The Law,” Directed by Noah Hawley

The Night Manager, Directed by Susanne Bier — WINNER

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, ”From The Ashes Of Tragedy,”, Directed by Ryan Murphy

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, ”Manna From Heaven,”, Directed by Anthony Hemingway

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, ”The Race Card,” Directed by John Singleton
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Television Movie

Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel

Olivia Colman, The Night Manager

Regina King, American Crime — WINNER

Melissa Leo, All the Way

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel

Jean Smart, Fargo
Best Writing for a Limited Series or Television Movie

Fargo, ”Loplop,” Written by Bob DeLaurentis

Fargo, ”Palindrome,” Written by Noah Hawley

The Night Manager, Written by David Farr

The People v. O.J. Simpson, ”From The Ashes Of Tragedy,” Written by Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski — WINNER

The People v. O.J. Simpson, ”Marcia, Marcia, Marcia” (FX), Written by D.V. DeVincentis

The People v. O.J. Simpson, ”The Race Card” (FX), Written by Joe Robert Cole
Best Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Dancing With the Stars

Project Runway

Top Chef

The Voice — WINNER
Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

Aziz Ansari, Master of None

Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth

William H. Macy, Shameless

Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent — WINNER
Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep — WINNER

Laurie Metcalf, Getting On

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer

Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie
Best Directing for a Comedy Series

Master Of None, ”Parents,” Directed by Aziz Ansari

Silicon Valley, ”Daily Active Users,” Directed by Alec Berg

Silicon Valley, ”Founder Friendly,” Directed by Mike Judge

Transparent, ”Man on the Land,”  Directed by Jill Soloway — WINNER

Veep, ”Kissing Your Sister,” Directed by David Mandel

Veep, ”Morning After,” Directed by Chris Addison

Veep, ”Mother,” Directed by Dale Stern
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent

Allison Janney, Mom

Judith Light, Transparent

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live — WINNER

Niecy Nash, Getting O
Best Writing for a Comedy Series

Catastrophe, ”Episode 1,” Written by Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan

Master of None, ”Parents,” Written by Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang — WINNER

Silicon Valley, ”Founder Friendly,” Written by Dan O’Keefe

Sillicon Valley, ”The Uptick,” Written by Alec Berg

Veep, ”Morning After,” Written by Alec Berg

Veep, ”Mother,” Written by Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Louie Anderson, Baskets — WINNER

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Ty Burrell, Modern Family

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Tony Hale, Veep

Keegan-Michael Key, Key and Peele

Matt Walsh, Veep
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones

Michael Kelly, House of Cards

Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline — WINNER

Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan — WINNER

Mahershala Ali, House of Cards

Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards

Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife

Paul Sparks, House of Cards

Max von Sydow, Game of Thrones
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale, The Americans — WINNER

Ellen Burstyn, House of Cards

Allison Janney, Masters of Sex

Laurie Metcalf, Horace and Pete

Molly Parker, House of Cards

Carrie Preston, The Good Wife
Best Guest Actor in a Comedy

Peter Scolari, Girls — WINNER

Larry David, Saturday Night Live

Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live

Martin Mull, Veep

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory

Bradley Whitford, Transparent
Best Guest Actress in a Comedy

Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live — WINNER

Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory

Melora Hardin, Transparent

Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live

Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory

Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live
Best Special Class Program

Grease: Live! — (WINNER)

73rd Golden Globe Awards

The Oscars

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

69th Annual Tony Awards
Best Variety Special

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special — WINNER

Adele Live in New York City

Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo

Kennedy Center Honors

Lemonade

Outstanding Host for a Reality-Competition or Reality Program

RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race — WINNER

Ryan Seacrest, American Idol

Tom Bergeron, Dancing With the Stars

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night

Steve Harvey, Little Big Shots

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway

Best Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank — WINNER

Antiques Roadshow

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives

Lip Sync Battle

MythBusters

Undercover Boss
Best Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way — WINNER

Deadliest Catch

Gaycation With Ellen Page

Intervention

Project Greenlight

United Shades of America
Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Special

What Happened, Miss Simone? — WINNER

Becoming Mike Nichols

Everything is Copy — Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted

Listen to Me Marlon

Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures

Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Series

Making a Murderer — WINNER

American Masters

Chef’s Table 

The Seventies

Woman With Gloria Steinem
Best Informational Series or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown — WINNER

Inside the Actors Studio

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson

The Story of God With Morgan Freeman 

Om Mackan

Namn: Marcus Ström aka Mackan Bor i: Stockholm Intresse: Film, foto och böcker Favorit filmgenre: Action, Thriller, Äventyr Roll på MackansFilm: Recensent och redaktör Finns på Youtube, Instagram och Facebook
Galleri | Det här inlägget postades i Filmer. Bokmärk permalänken.