Oscars 2017


Best picture
Arrival
Fences
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
La La Land
Lion
Manchester By the Sea
Moonlight – Winner

Best cinematography

Arrival
La La Land  – Winner
Lion
Moonlight

Silence



Best supporting actor
Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)  – Winner
Jeff Bridges (Hell or High Water)
Lucas Hedges (Manchester By the Sea)
Dev Patel (Lion)
Michael Shannon (Nocturnal Animals)

Best documentary
Fire at Sea
I Am Not Your Negro
Life, Animated
OJ: Made in America  – Winner
13th

Best foreign language film
Land of Mine
A Man Called Ove
The Salesman  – Winner
Tanna
Toni Erdmann

Best actor
Casey Affleck (Manchester By the Sea)  – Winner
Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge)
Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Denzel Washington (Fences)

Best costume design
Allied
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them  – Winner
Florence Foster Jenkins
Jackie
La La Land

Best score
Jackie
La La Land  – Winner
Lion 
Moonlight
Passengers

Best song
Audition (La La Land)
Can’t Stop the Feeling! (Trolls)
City of Stars (La La Land)  – Winner
The Empty Chair (Jim: The James Foley Story)
How Far I’ll Go (Moana)

Best sound editing
Arrival  – Winner
Deepwater Horizon
Hacksaw Ridge
La La Land
Sully

Best sound mixing
Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge  – Winner
La La Land
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
13 Hours

Best documentary short
4.1 Miles
Extremis
Joe’s Violin
Watani: My Homeland
The White Helmets  – Winner

Best production design
Arrival
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hail, Caesar!
La La Land  – Winner
Passengers



Best original screenplay
Hell or High Water
La La Land
The Lobster
Manchester By the Sea – Winner
20th Century Women

Best adapted screenplay
Arrival
Fences
Hidden Figures
Lion
Moonlight – Winner

Best animated feature
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life As a Zucchini
The Red Turtle
Zootopia  – Winner

Best animated short
Blind Vaysha
Borrowed Time
Pear Cider and Cigarettes
Pearl
Piper  – Winner

Best supporting actress
Viola Davis (Fences)  – Winner
Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Octavia Spencer (Hidden Figures)
Michelle Williams (Manchester By the Sea)



Best film editing
Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge  – Winner
Hell or High Water
La La Land
Moonlight

Best live-action short
Ennemis Interieurs
La Femme et le TGV
Silent Nights
Sing  – Winner
Timecode
Best actress
Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
Ruth Negga (Loving)
Emma Stone (La La Land) – Winner
Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)

Best director
Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge)
Damien Chazelle (La La Land)  – Winner
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester By the Sea)
Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)



Best visual effects
Deepwater Horizon
Doctor Strange
The Jungle Book  – Winner
Kubo and the Two Strings
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Best makeup and hairstyling
A Man Called Ove
Star Trek Beyond
Suicide Squad  – Winner